2015 Results by Age Group



2015 ConnectAbility 5k 10k


Age Group Results


September 12, 2015




Connectability Inc.

5k

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordyn DeNardo Cumming GA 1030 12 5 25:16.5
2 McKenzie Jarrard 262 9 44 36:30.0
3 Addison Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1180 10 63 40:45.6
4 Gracie Gooch Dahlonega 1244 10 81 46:53.1
5 Leslie McGuire 487 8 88 50:06.4
6 Callie Tharpe 488 10 104 57:25.5
7 Heather Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1196 13 108 59:20.3
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celeste Norton Dahlonega 1175 17 1 22:55.3
2 Amanda Mazzei Alpharetta GEORGIA 1157 18 18 30:57.5
3 Jessica Ward Peachtree City GA 1230 18 19 30:57.9
4 Paige Norris Marietta GEORGIA 1174 15 79 46:01.0
5 Alex Wilbanks Cohutta GA 1233 19 82 48:22.7
6 Emaly Allison Hendersonville NC 1004 18 98 56:54.9
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Moore Dahlonega GEORGIE 1168 26 31 34:20.1
2 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 1239 20 52 37:25.7
3 Beth Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1181 28 64 40:47.4
4 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1238 23 73 44:40.7
5 Lauren Dalton Grayson GEORGIA 1028 20 83 48:23.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily McEntyre Dahlonega 1159 39 34 34:30.8
2 Kelly White Murrayville 1231 36 36 34:57.6
3 Erin Roellgen Dahlonega GA 1203 33 37 35:02.5
4 Lenore Nix Dahlonega GA 1172 37 41 36:21.2
5 Heather Koehler Dahlonega GA 1059 31 48 36:46.3
6 Shana Corbin Dahlonega GA 1027 34 49 36:53.5
7 Jennifer James Dahlonega 1246 31 53 37:29.4
8 Amanda Grier Alto GA 1041 37 55 38:15.8
9 Amanda Johnson Dahlonega GA 1051 33 66 41:32.7
10 Robin Boulter 469 33 69 42:11.3
11 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GEORGIA 1022 32 76 45:40.0
12 Tiffany Yeoman Dahlonega GEORGIA 1235 39 77 45:40.2
13 Candace Gooch Dahlonega 1245 39 80 46:52.9
14 Lettitia Ussery Dahlonega GA 1224 31 94 54:56.0
15 Blair Grote 480 32 96 56:18.3
16 Carrie Sisk Dahlonega GA 464 37 97 56:18.5
17 Jenny Stanley Cleveland GEORGIA 1220 36 107 58:49.8
18 Mandi Smith Dawsonville GA 1216 37 110 1:02:12.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dena LeBaron Dawsonville GA 1061 44 14 29:50.3
2 Sally Edwards Dahlonega 1242 48 16 30:35.8
3 Nancy Dalman 526 48 24 33:34.4
4 Jodi Dresmich Dahlonega GEORGIA 1032 48 25 33:35.8
5 Wendi Huguley Dahlonega GA 1045 47 32 34:20.3
6 Tina Brown Dawsonville GA 1014 47 33 34:20.5
7 Lisa Orear Dahlonega 252 48 38 35:09.7
8 Julie Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 1234 45 40 36:15.4
9 Marnie Salee Dahlonega 1249 41 51 37:06.8
10 Colleen Quigley Dahlonega GEORGIA 1190 44 58 38:42.2
11 Sara Mastovich Dawsonville GEORGIA 1154 41 68 41:40.2
12 Judy Norris Marietta GEORGIA 1173 48 78 45:58.7
13 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1033 40 85 49:10.3
14 Camile Walker 471 40 87 49:56.4
15 Allyson Peterson Dahlonega GA 1185 40 93 52:45.4
16 Dori Brumbelow Dawsonville GA 1018 42 100 57:20.6
17 Sitara Nayak 1171 40 101 57:20.8
18 Missy Tharpe 486 45 102 57:25.2
19 Lisa Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1193 46 109 1:00:06.1
20 Angie Knepper 472 43 114 1:05:12.7
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CATHERINE JOHNSON DAHLONEGA GA 1050 51 23 33:26.6
2 Elaine Holubitsky 478 54 27 33:41.3
3 Jay Knowles Dahlonega 257 51 35 34:55.8
4 Cheryl Kennedy Dahlonega GA 1056 51 56 38:33.8
5 Lisa Aldridge Dahlonega 466 51 59 38:58.8
6 SHARON THOMAS DAHLONEGA 1223 59 75 45:31.3
7 Kerry Rosewall Cumming GA 1204 58 89 51:10.3
8 Rose Stearns Dahlonega GA 1221 51 99 57:11.2
9 Suzanne Schuch Dahlonega GEORGIA 1211 55 105 58:31.8
10 Kathryn Allison Etowah NC 1003 59 106 58:49.5
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trina Pellegrino Dahlonega GA 1182 63 39 35:16.8
2 Carol Edwards Dahlonega 300 79 54 37:37.0
3 Carol Papka Dahlonega GA 1176 62 60 39:27.8
4 Cathy Sanford Dahlonega GA 1207 60 67 41:33.0
5 DEBBIE SMITH DAWSONVILLE 1218 65 111 1:02:12.8
6 Esta Carver Ducktown 247 66 112 1:02:53.8
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Edwards Dahlonega 1243 11 8 26:00.8
2 Matthew Jue Flowery Branch GA 1055 13 12 28:08.6
3 Gray Mills Dahlonega 1163 12 17 30:45.8
4 Avery Mills Dahlonega 1162 13 21 31:35.2
5 Will Barronton Cumming GA 1007 14 45 36:30.5
6 Ethan McEntyre Dahlonega 1160 12 50 36:54.7
7 Elalam Gabriel 1034 5 57 38:38.0
8 Ishan Nayak 249 13 71 42:37.0
9 Blake Knepper 473 7 86 49:52.2
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1194 15 74 45:02.1
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Aldridge Dahlonega 254 22 2 23:21.6
2 Tyler Kropp Dahlonega GA 1060 21 7 25:37.6
3 Ethan Brown Dawsonville GA 1015 22 11 28:06.7
4 William Mayfield Dahlonega GA 1155 26 13 29:25.0
5 Caleb Poole Dahlonega GEORGIA 256 25 26 33:41.0
6 Logan Johnson Dahlonega 1247 27 29 34:08.2
7 Jeremy Moore Dahlonega GA 1169 28 30 34:19.8
8 Nathan Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1179 28 65 40:47.6
9 Jason Reynolds Dunwoody 1199 20 90 51:37.2
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Moates Dawsonville GA 1166 39 6 25:37.1
2 Gary Marshall Atlanta GA 1152 37 15 30:29.5
3 Aaron Welch Dawsonville 465 32 20 31:11.6
4 Michael Joiner Cleveland GA 1052 38 28 34:07.6
5 Adam Marion 468 33 42 36:22.7
6 Russell Conaway Dahlonega GA 1023 32 62 40:04.6
7 Sam Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1187 38 84 49:10.1
8 Ryan Payne Murrayville GA 1178 37 92 52:44.2
9 Justin Ussery 1225 32 95 55:03.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donald Jue Flowery Branch GA 1054 49 3 23:35.3
2 George Albert Dahlonega 1002 48 9 26:48.7
3 Joey Bruce Gainesville GA 1016 42 10 27:32.5
4 Robert Barronton CUMMING GA 1008 44 46 36:37.1
5 Jarrard Statcy 481 47 47 36:40.5
6 Joe Walker 476 40 113 1:05:11.9
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Morawski 258 52 4 24:41.6
2 John Coppola Cumming GA 1025 50 22 32:54.4
3 Tim Pledge Lawrenceville GA 1186 54 43 36:24.2
4 Bobby Mayfield Dahlonega 1156 54 61 39:35.1
5 James Boulter 470 59 70 42:11.5
6 John Reynolds Dunwoody GA 1198 58 91 51:43.2
7 Kevin Tharpe 485 53 103 57:25.3
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arthur Chase Dahlonega 1021 61 72 44:35.8
 

10k

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Seirra Bennett 1009 11 37 1:15:14.9
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Pruitt Dahlonega GA 1189 19 22 1:01:55.9
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Massey Dahlonega GA 1153 26 13 54:21.1
2 Carolyn Shapiro Sandy Springs GEORGIA 1212 24 23 1:01:58.0
3 Rachel Shearer Dahlonega GA 1213 27 29 1:05:42.2
4 Kristin Boling Dawsonville 1011 27 41 1:18:18.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli King Atlanta GEORGIA 1058 31 3 46:10.5
2 Cindy Hutcheson Dahlonega GA 1047 38 8 51:42.2
3 Sarah Snyder Dahlonega 253 33 15 55:10.2
4 Allison Turk dawsonville GA 1252 35 18 57:38.1
5 HEATHER HOUSE DAHLONEGA GA 1043 37 35 1:14:29.0
6 Barbara Carnes Dawsonville GEORGIA 1019 39 36 1:14:30.0
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Barronton Cumming GA 1006 40 27 1:04:27.8
2 Tricia Scheinoha Dahlonega GEORGIA 1208 42 30 1:05:42.4
3 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1236 47 39 1:16:38.6
4 Buffy Torres Cumming 255 44 40 1:17:45.2
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Fowler Dahlonega GA 1036 51 34 1:13:51.4
2 Deborah Lowry 475 58 38 1:15:32.8
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jakob Bohannon 1010 13 28 1:05:32.6
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beau Hughes Dahlonega GA 1044 21 1 41:17.4
2 Andrew Jakiel Gainesville GA 1048 29 5 47:05.8
3 Jesse Perethian Dahlonega 1184 24 16 55:43.1
4 Kyle Doehrman Dahlonega GA 1031 28 17 56:03.0
5 Max Perethian Dahlonega 1183 29 19 59:04.2
6 Tyler Couzens 479 20 31 1:07:21.4
7 Justin Terry Nauvoo ALABAMA 1222 21 33 1:13:47.6
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 1013 33 4 46:25.4
2 Noah Sprague Dawsonville GA 1219 35 9 53:23.0
3 WESLEY RIFFE WOODSTOCK GA 1201 35 14 55:08.7
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Hutcheson Dahlonega GA 1046 44 7 51:41.7
2 Alex Rodriguez 260 44 11 53:50.4
3 Jesse Torres 467 41 20 59:19.6
4 Christopher Couzens 477 48 24 1:03:25.2
5 Scott Barronton Cumming GA 1005 40 25 1:03:50.9
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 1237 52 2 44:40.4
2 Ray Schommer Englewood OHIO 1210 56 6 49:21.7
3 Bruce White Dahlonega GA 1232 56 12 54:07.8
4 Paul Passman Dahlonega 1177 53 21 59:39.5
5 Byron Barron 261 55 26 1:04:20.7
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Vining Dahlonega 463 71 10 53:42.0
2 Murphy Millon 259 60 32 1:10:37.8