2015 Overall Results

2015 ConnectAbility 5k 10k


Overall Finish List


September 12, 2015




Connectability Inc.

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Celeste Norton Dahlonega 1175 17 F 1 15-19 22:55.3
2 Jordyn DeNardo Cumming GA 1030 12 F 1 0-14 25:16.5
3 Dena LeBaron Dawsonville GA 1061 44 F 1 40-49 29:50.3
4 Sally Edwards Dahlonega 1242 48 F 2 40-49 30:35.8
5 Amanda Mazzei Alpharetta GEORGIA 1157 18 F 2 15-19 30:57.5
6 Jessica Ward Peachtree City GA 1230 18 F 3 15-19 30:57.9
7 CATHERINE JOHNSON DAHLONEGA GA 1050 51 F 1 50-59 33:26.6
8 Nancy Dalman 526 48 F 3 40-49 33:34.4
9 Jodi Dresmich Dahlonega GEORGIA 1032 48 F 4 40-49 33:35.8
10 Elaine Holubitsky 478 54 F 2 50-59 33:41.3
11 Jordan Moore Dahlonega GEORGIE 1168 26 F 1 20-29 34:20.1
12 Wendi Huguley Dahlonega GA 1045 47 F 5 40-49 34:20.3
13 Tina Brown Dawsonville GA 1014 47 F 6 40-49 34:20.5
14 Emily McEntyre Dahlonega 1159 39 F 1 30-39 34:30.8
15 Jay Knowles Dahlonega 257 51 F 3 50-59 34:55.8
16 Kelly White Murrayville 1231 36 F 2 30-39 34:57.6
17 Erin Roellgen Dahlonega GA 1203 33 F 3 30-39 35:02.5
18 Lisa Orear Dahlonega 252 48 F 7 40-49 35:09.7
19 Trina Pellegrino Dahlonega GA 1182 63 F 1 60-99 35:16.8
20 Julie Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 1234 45 F 8 40-49 36:15.4
21 Lenore Nix Dahlonega GA 1172 37 F 4 30-39 36:21.2
22 McKenzie Jarrard 262 9 F 2 0-14 36:30.0
23 Heather Koehler Dahlonega GA 1059 31 F 5 30-39 36:46.3
24 Shana Corbin Dahlonega GA 1027 34 F 6 30-39 36:53.5
25 Marnie Salee Dahlonega 1249 41 F 9 40-49 37:06.8
26 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 1239 20 F 2 20-29 37:25.7
27 Jennifer James Dahlonega 1246 31 F 7 30-39 37:29.4
28 Carol Edwards Dahlonega 300 79 F 2 60-99 37:37.0
29 Amanda Grier Alto GA 1041 37 F 8 30-39 38:15.8
30 Cheryl Kennedy Dahlonega GA 1056 51 F 4 50-59 38:33.8
31 Colleen Quigley Dahlonega GEORGIA 1190 44 F 10 40-49 38:42.2
32 Lisa Aldridge Dahlonega 466 51 F 5 50-59 38:58.8
33 Carol Papka Dahlonega GA 1176 62 F 3 60-99 39:27.8
34 Addison Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1180 10 F 3 0-14 40:45.6
35 Beth Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1181 28 F 3 20-29 40:47.4
36 Amanda Johnson Dahlonega GA 1051 33 F 9 30-39 41:32.7
37 Cathy Sanford Dahlonega GA 1207 60 F 4 60-99 41:33.0
38 Sara Mastovich Dawsonville GEORGIA 1154 41 F 11 40-49 41:40.2
39 Robin Boulter 469 33 F 10 30-39 42:11.3
40 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1238 23 F 4 20-29 44:40.7
41 SHARON THOMAS DAHLONEGA 1223 59 F 6 50-59 45:31.3
42 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GEORGIA 1022 32 F 11 30-39 45:40.0
43 Tiffany Yeoman Dahlonega GEORGIA 1235 39 F 12 30-39 45:40.2
44 Judy Norris Marietta GEORGIA 1173 48 F 12 40-49 45:58.7
45 Paige Norris Marietta GEORGIA 1174 15 F 4 15-19 46:01.0
46 Candace Gooch Dahlonega 1245 39 F 13 30-39 46:52.9
47 Gracie Gooch Dahlonega 1244 10 F 4 0-14 46:53.1
48 Alex Wilbanks Cohutta GA 1233 19 F 5 15-19 48:22.7
49 Lauren Dalton Grayson GEORGIA 1028 20 F 5 20-29 48:23.0
50 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1033 40 F 13 40-49 49:10.3
51 Camile Walker 471 40 F 14 40-49 49:56.4
52 Leslie McGuire 487 8 F 5 0-14 50:06.4
53 Kerry Rosewall Cumming GA 1204 58 F 7 50-59 51:10.3
54 Allyson Peterson Dahlonega GA 1185 40 F 15 40-49 52:45.4
55 Lettitia Ussery Dahlonega GA 1224 31 F 14 30-39 54:56.0
56 Blair Grote 480 32 F 15 30-39 56:18.3
57 Carrie Sisk Dahlonega GA 464 37 F 16 30-39 56:18.5
58 Emaly Allison Hendersonville NC 1004 18 F 6 15-19 56:54.9
59 Rose Stearns Dahlonega GA 1221 51 F 8 50-59 57:11.2
60 Dori Brumbelow Dawsonville GA 1018 42 F 16 40-49 57:20.6
61 Sitara Nayak 1171 40 F 17 40-49 57:20.8
62 Missy Tharpe 486 45 F 18 40-49 57:25.2
63 Callie Tharpe 488 10 F 6 0-14 57:25.5
64 Suzanne Schuch Dahlonega GEORGIA 1211 55 F 9 50-59 58:31.8
65 Kathryn Allison Etowah NC 1003 59 F 10 50-59 58:49.5
66 Jenny Stanley Cleveland GEORGIA 1220 36 F 17 30-39 58:49.8
67 Heather Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1196 13 F 7 0-14 59:20.3
68 Lisa Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1193 46 F 19 40-49 1:00:06.1
69 Mandi Smith Dawsonville GA 1216 37 F 18 30-39 1:02:12.1
70 DEBBIE SMITH DAWSONVILLE 1218 65 F 5 60-99 1:02:12.8
71 Esta Carver Ducktown 247 66 F 6 60-99 1:02:53.8
72 Angie Knepper 472 43 F 20 40-49 1:05:12.7
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Keith Aldridge Dahlonega 254 22 M 1 20-29 23:21.6
2 Donald Jue Flowery Branch GA 1054 49 M 1 40-49 23:35.3
3 Mark Morawski 258 52 M 1 50-59 24:41.6
4 Steven Moates Dawsonville GA 1166 39 M 1 30-39 25:37.1
5 Tyler Kropp Dahlonega GA 1060 21 M 2 20-29 25:37.6
6 William Edwards Dahlonega 1243 11 M 1 0-14 26:00.8
7 George Albert Dahlonega 1002 48 M 2 40-49 26:48.7
8 Joey Bruce Gainesville GA 1016 42 M 3 40-49 27:32.5
9 Ethan Brown Dawsonville GA 1015 22 M 3 20-29 28:06.7
10 Matthew Jue Flowery Branch GA 1055 13 M 2 0-14 28:08.6
11 William Mayfield Dahlonega GA 1155 26 M 4 20-29 29:25.0
12 Gary Marshall Atlanta GA 1152 37 M 2 30-39 30:29.5
13 Gray Mills Dahlonega 1163 12 M 3 0-14 30:45.8
14 Aaron Welch Dawsonville 465 32 M 3 30-39 31:11.6
15 Avery Mills Dahlonega 1162 13 M 4 0-14 31:35.2
16 John Coppola Cumming GA 1025 50 M 2 50-59 32:54.4
17 Caleb Poole Dahlonega GEORGIA 256 25 M 5 20-29 33:41.0
18 Michael Joiner Cleveland GA 1052 38 M 4 30-39 34:07.6
19 Logan Johnson Dahlonega 1247 27 M 6 20-29 34:08.2
20 Jeremy Moore Dahlonega GA 1169 28 M 7 20-29 34:19.8
21 Adam Marion 468 33 M 5 30-39 36:22.7
22 Tim Pledge Lawrenceville GA 1186 54 M 3 50-59 36:24.2
23 Will Barronton Cumming GA 1007 14 M 5 0-14 36:30.5
24 Robert Barronton CUMMING GA 1008 44 M 4 40-49 36:37.1
25 Jarrard Statcy 481 47 M 5 40-49 36:40.5
26 Ethan McEntyre Dahlonega 1160 12 M 6 0-14 36:54.7
27 Elalam Gabriel 1034 5 M 7 0-14 38:38.0
28 Bobby Mayfield Dahlonega 1156 54 M 4 50-59 39:35.1
29 Russell Conaway Dahlonega GA 1023 32 M 6 30-39 40:04.6
30 Nathan Peck Cumming GEORGIA 1179 28 M 8 20-29 40:47.6
31 James Boulter 470 59 M 5 50-59 42:11.5
32 Ishan Nayak 249 13 M 8 0-14 42:37.0
33 Arthur Chase Dahlonega 1021 61 M 1 60-99 44:35.8
34 Andrew Reed Cleveland GEORGIA 1194 15 M 1 15-19 45:02.1
35 Sam Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1187 38 M 7 30-39 49:10.1
36 Blake Knepper 473 7 M 9 0-14 49:52.2
37 Jason Reynolds Dunwoody 1199 20 M 9 20-29 51:37.2
38 John Reynolds Dunwoody GA 1198 58 M 6 50-59 51:43.2
39 Ryan Payne Murrayville GA 1178 37 M 8 30-39 52:44.2
40 Justin Ussery 1225 32 M 9 30-39 55:03.4
41 Kevin Tharpe 485 53 M 7 50-59 57:25.3
42 Joe Walker 476 40 M 6 40-49 1:05:11.9
 

10k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kelli King Atlanta GEORGIA 1058 31 F 1 30-39 46:10.5
2 Cindy Hutcheson Dahlonega GA 1047 38 F 2 30-39 51:42.2
3 Jessie Massey Dahlonega GA 1153 26 F 1 20-29 54:21.1
4 Sarah Snyder Dahlonega 253 33 F 3 30-39 55:10.2
5 Allison Turk dawsonville GA 1252 35 F 4 30-39 57:38.1
6 Sarah Pruitt Dahlonega GA 1189 19 F 1 15-19 1:01:55.9
7 Carolyn Shapiro Sandy Springs GEORGIA 1212 24 F 2 20-29 1:01:58.0
8 Melissa Barronton Cumming GA 1006 40 F 1 40-49 1:04:27.8
9 Rachel Shearer Dahlonega GA 1213 27 F 3 20-29 1:05:42.2
10 Tricia Scheinoha Dahlonega GEORGIA 1208 42 F 2 40-49 1:05:42.4
11 Mary Fowler Dahlonega GA 1036 51 F 1 50-59 1:13:51.4
12 HEATHER HOUSE DAHLONEGA GA 1043 37 F 5 30-39 1:14:29.0
13 Barbara Carnes Dawsonville GEORGIA 1019 39 F 6 30-39 1:14:30.0
14 Seirra Bennett 1009 11 F 1 0-14 1:15:14.9
15 Deborah Lowry 475 58 F 2 50-59 1:15:32.8
16 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1236 47 F 3 40-49 1:16:38.6
17 Buffy Torres Cumming 255 44 F 4 40-49 1:17:45.2
18 Kristin Boling Dawsonville 1011 27 F 4 20-29 1:18:18.9
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Beau Hughes Dahlonega GA 1044 21 M 1 20-29 41:17.4
2 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 1237 52 M 1 50-59 44:40.4
3 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 1013 33 M 1 30-39 46:25.4
4 Andrew Jakiel Gainesville GA 1048 29 M 2 20-29 47:05.8
5 Ray Schommer Englewood OHIO 1210 56 M 2 50-59 49:21.7
6 Jason Hutcheson Dahlonega GA 1046 44 M 1 40-49 51:41.7
7 Noah Sprague Dawsonville GA 1219 35 M 2 30-39 53:23.0
8 Don Vining Dahlonega 463 71 M 1 60-99 53:42.0
9 Alex Rodriguez 260 44 M 2 40-49 53:50.4
10 Bruce White Dahlonega GA 1232 56 M 3 50-59 54:07.8
11 WESLEY RIFFE WOODSTOCK GA 1201 35 M 3 30-39 55:08.7
12 Jesse Perethian Dahlonega 1184 24 M 3 20-29 55:43.1
13 Kyle Doehrman Dahlonega GA 1031 28 M 4 20-29 56:03.0
14 Max Perethian Dahlonega 1183 29 M 5 20-29 59:04.2
15 Jesse Torres 467 41 M 3 40-49 59:19.6
16 Paul Passman Dahlonega 1177 53 M 4 50-59 59:39.5
17 Christopher Couzens 477 48 M 4 40-49 1:03:25.2
18 Scott Barronton Cumming GA 1005 40 M 5 40-49 1:03:50.9
19 Byron Barron 261 55 M 5 50-59 1:04:20.7
20 Jakob Bohannon 1010 13 M 1 0-14 1:05:32.6
21 Tyler Couzens 479 20 M 6 20-29 1:07:21.4
22 Murphy Millon 259 60 M 2 60-99 1:10:37.8
23 Justin Terry Nauvoo ALABAMA 1222 21 M 7 20-29 1:13:47.6