2014 Results by Age Group



ConnectAbility 5k 10k


Age Group Results


September 13, 2014




Connectability Inc.



5k Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julia Lancaster 356 11 27 28:19.7
2 Kirstan Brown 539 11 34 29:39.9
3 Sarah Kate Lancaster 354 9 86 38:56.1
4 Sarah Staples 548 10 87 38:58.1
5 Naomi Roberts 406 9 97 43:13.1
6 Lily Granlund 373 6 106 46:52.7
7 Ashlyn Ethridge 438 9 110 49:46.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celeste Norton 547 16 11 24:26.1
2 Nicole Townley 429 18 12 24:36.3
3 Sarah Pruitt 425 18 18 26:27.7
4 Savannah Tyson Dahlonega GA 414 18 25 28:15.9
5 Macie Maret 359 19 26 28:18.0
6 Hannah Bates 355 19 39 30:47.5
7 Katherine Hall 433 18 44 31:12.4
8 Bailey Katzenstein 434 18 45 31:12.8
9 Erin Dickman Dawsonville GEORGIA 456 17 52 32:24.7
10 Hannah Hutchinson 369 19 54 32:30.5
11 Ana Hannah 361 18 60 34:35.0
12 Briana Fields 367 19 101 44:25.5
13 Annie Pruitt 362 15 125 59:32.6
14 Abby Carter 559 15 126 59:33.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Heriot 400 20 19 26:30.2
2 Sarah Holly 532 23 23 27:16.1
3 Parker Slocumb 556 21 40 30:55.2
4 Stephanie Baker 536 24 47 31:39.8
5 Kathleen Watkins 381 21 53 32:26.3
6 Amy Lyford Dahlonega GA 524 26 62 34:37.2
7 Ann Anglea 380 20 72 36:18.2
8 Stephanie Hulsey 508 29 77 36:44.8
9 Joanna Williams 390 28 78 36:55.6
10 Barbara Loudermilk 443 24 82 37:41.3
11 Belen Quinn 555 22 84 38:20.3
12 Sarah Metzger 410 29 102 44:27.2
13 Katy Thomas 419 21 103 44:37.7
14 Morgan Mefford 387 21 104 45:56.8
15 Stephanie Temples 386 24 105 45:57.2
16 Marley Rountree 426 22 124 56:12.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Miller 533 32 22 27:13.7
2 Claudia Guevara 403 32 32 29:32.1
3 Nina Fogle 442 33 38 30:44.4
4 kelli hawkins 332 31 42 31:02.6
5 Monica Henry 358 39 58 33:48.4
6 Lisa Henderson 401 39 66 35:21.6
7 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GEORGIA 506 32 67 36:02.9
8 Jennifer Lancaster 394 39 70 36:07.9
9 Kristy Hallm 549 39 71 36:14.6
10 Vickey Daugherty 447 34 73 36:21.9
11 Melinda Maxwell 428 34 80 37:37.4
12 Holly Brode 523 31 88 39:03.6
13 CRYSTAL Simpson 385 36 89 40:11.4
14 Jen Quintanilla 398 30 90 40:30.4
15 lenore nix Dahlonega GA 368 36 92 40:45.6
16 Rebecca Roberts 407 35 98 43:16.1
17 Tiffany Holmes 521 30 100 44:16.6
18 Ruby Granlund 374 30 107 46:52.9
19 Emily Jones 432 33 112 49:47.8
20 Jennifer Thomas 452 36 115 50:38.6
21 Deb Rowe 340 38 118 51:10.0
22 Mandi Smith Dawsonville GA 388 36 123 53:42.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Leetch 317 40 43 31:05.8
2 Pamela Edwards 413 49 48 31:45.6
3 Jill Fisher 518 46 56 33:16.6
4 Julie Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 552 48 68 36:04.2
5 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 377 40 91 40:43.9
6 Tori Galloway 349 41 116 50:52.6
7 Chauna Utterback 342 45 117 51:08.9
8 Heather Wujek-Johns 531 45 120 53:06.5
9 LeeAnn Conaway 397 42 127 1:01:37.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Stephenson Roswell GEORGIA 462 58 49 32:17.6
2 Anita Mullis 515 52 61 34:36.9
3 rose stearns 503 51 74 36:25.7
4 Sandy Germain 459 57 83 38:19.6
5 Kim Sosebee 405 57 85 38:37.4
6 Donna Minnick 550 53 99 44:00.0
7 Donna Jackson 522 53 114 50:33.3
8 Lelsie Gallaher 530 55 119 53:06.1
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Smith 391 64 121 53:09.0
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Pruitt Dahlonega GA 424 14 5 22:16.3
2 CHRISTOPHER GEIGER 379 12 15 25:11.3
3 Gabriel Elalam 449 4 59 34:03.3
4 John Sorensen 351 13 64 35:02.7
5 Brandon Ireland 507 12 69 36:06.1
6 Ethan Loudermilk 408 12 81 37:39.3
7 Tristan Rettig 448 9 93 41:32.3
8 Caleb Castro 436 3 95 42:52.9
9 Peyton Gillian 412 9 111 49:47.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Logan Brown 538 15 2 20:55.3
2 Vlad Pruitt 360 16 8 23:57.0
3 Billy Vincent 541 18 17 26:17.3
4 Johnny Sockwell Dahlonega GA 416 18 20 26:51.2
5 Connor Heriot 399 16 33 29:34.8
6 Dillon Crowder 435 18 46 31:14.8
7 Jason Reynolds 445 19 109 49:44.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juan Jimenez 423 25 1 18:07.4
2 Dakota Barrett 365 21 3 21:37.2
3 Craig Williams 364 22 6 23:19.1
4 Mark Umberger 348 27 7 23:55.6
5 Derek Sheffield 350 25 10 24:10.5
6 Brantley Gee 345 25 16 25:50.5
7 James Stough DULUTH GEORGIA 357 25 21 27:01.8
8 Kallan Williams 389 28 24 27:59.6
9 Doug Utterback 558 22 35 29:56.9
10 Kyle Doehrman 393 28 36 29:58.9
11 Caleb Poole 554 24 51 32:20.8
12 Jon Crais 353 27 55 32:52.7
13 Jacob Hartis 557 28 57 33:48.2
14 Carter Cruce 402 23 94 42:33.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Soria 537 34 4 21:39.3
2 Calter Moore 339 35 13 24:44.5
3 John Granlund 375 35 14 24:45.2
4 Sam Pomianowski 376 37 41 30:59.9
5 Russell Conaway 545 31 79 37:06.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Thomas 451 41 31 29:27.1
2 Jason Rauser 517 42 50 32:20.4
3 Scotty Smith Dawsonville GA 392 40 122 53:41.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Morawski Gainesville GEORGIA 382 51 9 24:01.1
2 Edward Mullis 513 53 28 28:31.5
3 Kevin Hatton 384 50 29 28:45.9
4 Thomas Sorensen Dahlonega GA 352 52 30 29:20.0
5 Jon Utterback 341 53 37 30:02.9
6 Cletus Patterson 502 59 65 35:09.3
7 Dan Berg Duluth GA 458 57 75 36:39.9
8 Michael Leetch 316 51 76 36:41.6
9 Bob Morawski 551 52 96 43:01.9
10 John Reynolds Dunwoody GA 444 57 113 49:52.0
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Hall 422 64 63 34:55.1
2 Stephen Stern 378 66 108 49:20.9
 

10k

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JaNae Holloway 303 17 20 1:00:16.4
2 Lauren Zamora 318 18 22 1:01:20.2
3 Sarah Schneeberg 313 18 29 1:07:26.3
4 Selena Figueroa 514 15 31 1:11:26.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Massie 501 26 11 53:53.7
2 Jill McCutcheon Maysville GA 321 29 13 55:30.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Turk Dawsonville GA 560 34 28 1:05:47.9
2 Kelly White-Bryant Murrayville GA 333 35 35 1:11:40.5
3 Becky Galyean 304 36 36 1:12:46.2
4 Hilda Figueroa 512 38 42 1:24:28.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yolanda Dickerson 511 42 23 1:02:52.5
2 MJ David 336 49 24 1:02:59.0
3 Cynthia M Fink 335 44 26 1:03:30.4
4 Cindy Ittner 326 47 33 1:11:29.5
5 april goley 312 45 34 1:11:39.8
6 Amanda Lawrence 314 42 40 1:22:08.3
7 Laura Wright 327 42 41 1:24:16.0
8 Shera Martin 311 42 44 1:25:34.0
9 Shannon Wollner 309 46 45 1:32:01.0
10 Candace Kemp 330 44 46 1:36:26.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Sauer 325 53 32 1:11:28.7
2 Tammy Mize 324 55 43 1:25:33.0
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jerry bruce Hennon 323 8 27 1:03:58.4
2 Mitchell McElliott Dahlonega GA 319 14 39 1:17:45.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tristin Duckworth dahlonega GA 302 17 1 40:15.0
2 Edward Ramirez 561 15 2 40:50.0
3 Cameron Hite 307 19 4 48:51.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Pease 542 29 6 49:04.7
2 Gorrell Travis 540 21 7 50:49.1
3 Max Perethian 306 28 9 51:20.3
4 Jesse Perethian 305 24 14 55:54.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Lancaster Dahlonega GEORGIA 505 38 3 46:21.9
2 Chad Brooks 331 32 5 48:56.6
3 Jared Brode 516 37 10 53:12.6
4 Jeff Metzger 409 33 21 1:00:52.1
5 Ben Maxwell 322 33 30 1:11:18.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Rollins 308 42 18 58:38.2
2 Donald Landen Cleveland GA 525 44 19 1:00:09.0
3 Dean Johns 535 45 38 1:12:54.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce White Dahlonega GA 334 55 8 51:14.7
2 Doug Johnston 553 52 15 56:23.0
3 Jay David 337 52 16 57:05.1
4 Jim Stephenson Roswell GA 310 58 17 57:32.4
5 John Gallaher 534 57 37 1:12:54.6
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Adler 504 61 12 54:11.2
2 Steven Miracle 320 60 25 1:03:02.6