2014 Overall Results

ConnectAbility 5k 10k


Overall Finish List


September 13, 2014




Connectability Inc.

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Celeste Norton 547 16 F 1 15-19 24:26.1
2 Nicole Townley 429 18 F 2 15-19 24:36.3
3 Sarah Pruitt 425 18 F 3 15-19 26:27.7
4 Ashley Heriot 400 20 F 1 20-29 26:30.2
5 Sarah Miller 533 32 F 1 30-39 27:13.7
6 Sarah Holly 532 23 F 2 20-29 27:16.1
7 Savannah Tyson Dahlonega GA 414 18 F 4 15-19 28:15.9
8 Macie Maret 359 19 F 5 15-19 28:18.0
9 Julia Lancaster 356 11 F 1 0-14 28:19.7
10 Claudia Guevara 403 32 F 2 30-39 29:32.1
11 Kirstan Brown 539 11 F 2 0-14 29:39.9
12 Nina Fogle 442 33 F 3 30-39 30:44.4
13 Hannah Bates 355 19 F 6 15-19 30:47.5
14 Parker Slocumb 556 21 F 3 20-29 30:55.2
15 kelli hawkins 332 31 F 4 30-39 31:02.6
16 Kelly Leetch 317 40 F 1 40-49 31:05.8
17 Katherine Hall 433 18 F 7 15-19 31:12.4
18 Bailey Katzenstein 434 18 F 8 15-19 31:12.8
19 Stephanie Baker 536 24 F 4 20-29 31:39.8
20 Pamela Edwards 413 49 F 2 40-49 31:45.6
21 Suzanne Stephenson Roswell GEORGIA 462 58 F 1 50-59 32:17.6
22 Erin Dickman Dawsonville GEORGIA 456 17 F 9 15-19 32:24.7
23 Kathleen Watkins 381 21 F 5 20-29 32:26.3
24 Hannah Hutchinson 369 19 F 10 15-19 32:30.5
25 Jill Fisher 518 46 F 3 40-49 33:16.6
26 Monica Henry 358 39 F 5 30-39 33:48.4
27 Ana Hannah 361 18 F 11 15-19 34:35.0
28 Anita Mullis 515 52 F 2 50-59 34:36.9
29 Amy Lyford Dahlonega GA 524 26 F 6 20-29 34:37.2
30 Lisa Henderson 401 39 F 6 30-39 35:21.6
31 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GEORGIA 506 32 F 7 30-39 36:02.9
32 Julie Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 552 48 F 4 40-49 36:04.2
33 Jennifer Lancaster 394 39 F 8 30-39 36:07.9
34 Kristy Hallm 549 39 F 9 30-39 36:14.6
35 Ann Anglea 380 20 F 7 20-29 36:18.2
36 Vickey Daugherty 447 34 F 10 30-39 36:21.9
37 rose stearns 503 51 F 3 50-59 36:25.7
38 Stephanie Hulsey 508 29 F 8 20-29 36:44.8
39 Joanna Williams 390 28 F 9 20-29 36:55.6
40 Melinda Maxwell 428 34 F 11 30-39 37:37.4
41 Barbara Loudermilk 443 24 F 10 20-29 37:41.3
42 Sandy Germain 459 57 F 4 50-59 38:19.6
43 Belen Quinn 555 22 F 11 20-29 38:20.3
44 Kim Sosebee 405 57 F 5 50-59 38:37.4
45 Sarah Kate Lancaster 354 9 F 3 0-14 38:56.1
46 Sarah Staples 548 10 F 4 0-14 38:58.1
47 Holly Brode 523 31 F 12 30-39 39:03.6
48 CRYSTAL Simpson 385 36 F 13 30-39 40:11.4
49 Jen Quintanilla 398 30 F 14 30-39 40:30.4
50 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 377 40 F 5 40-49 40:43.9
51 lenore nix Dahlonega GA 368 36 F 15 30-39 40:45.6
52 Naomi Roberts 406 9 F 5 0-14 43:13.1
53 Rebecca Roberts 407 35 F 16 30-39 43:16.1
54 Donna Minnick 550 53 F 6 50-59 44:00.0
55 Tiffany Holmes 521 30 F 17 30-39 44:16.6
56 Briana Fields 367 19 F 12 15-19 44:25.5
57 Sarah Metzger 410 29 F 12 20-29 44:27.2
58 Katy Thomas 419 21 F 13 20-29 44:37.7
59 Morgan Mefford 387 21 F 14 20-29 45:56.8
60 Stephanie Temples 386 24 F 15 20-29 45:57.2
61 Lily Granlund 373 6 F 6 0-14 46:52.7
62 Ruby Granlund 374 30 F 18 30-39 46:52.9
63 Ashlyn Ethridge 438 9 F 7 0-14 49:46.6
64 Emily Jones 432 33 F 19 30-39 49:47.8
65 Donna Jackson 522 53 F 7 50-59 50:33.3
66 Jennifer Thomas 452 36 F 20 30-39 50:38.6
67 Tori Galloway 349 41 F 6 40-49 50:52.6
68 Chauna Utterback 342 45 F 7 40-49 51:08.9
69 Deb Rowe 340 38 F 21 30-39 51:10.0
70 Lelsie Gallaher 530 55 F 8 50-59 53:06.1
71 Heather Wujek-Johns 531 45 F 8 40-49 53:06.5
72 Debbie Smith 391 64 F 1 60-99 53:09.0
73 Mandi Smith Dawsonville GA 388 36 F 22 30-39 53:42.7
74 Marley Rountree 426 22 F 16 20-29 56:12.8
75 Annie Pruitt 362 15 F 13 15-19 59:32.6
76 Abby Carter 559 15 F 14 15-19 59:33.8
77 LeeAnn Conaway 397 42 F 9 40-49 1:01:37.1
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Juan Jimenez 423 25 M 1 20-29 18:07.4
2 Logan Brown 538 15 M 1 15-19 20:55.3
3 Dakota Barrett 365 21 M 2 20-29 21:37.2
4 Jesus Soria 537 34 M 1 30-39 21:39.3
5 Jeffrey Pruitt Dahlonega GA 424 14 M 1 0-14 22:16.3
6 Craig Williams 364 22 M 3 20-29 23:19.1
7 Mark Umberger 348 27 M 4 20-29 23:55.6
8 Vlad Pruitt 360 16 M 2 15-19 23:57.0
9 Mark Morawski Gainesville GEORGIA 382 51 M 1 50-59 24:01.1
10 Derek Sheffield 350 25 M 5 20-29 24:10.5
11 Calter Moore 339 35 M 2 30-39 24:44.5
12 John Granlund 375 35 M 3 30-39 24:45.2
13 CHRISTOPHER GEIGER 379 12 M 2 0-14 25:11.3
14 Brantley Gee 345 25 M 6 20-29 25:50.5
15 Billy Vincent 541 18 M 3 15-19 26:17.3
16 Johnny Sockwell Dahlonega GA 416 18 M 4 15-19 26:51.2
17 James Stough DULUTH GEORGIA 357 25 M 7 20-29 27:01.8
18 Kallan Williams 389 28 M 8 20-29 27:59.6
19 Edward Mullis 513 53 M 2 50-59 28:31.5
20 Kevin Hatton 384 50 M 3 50-59 28:45.9
21 Thomas Sorensen Dahlonega GA 352 52 M 4 50-59 29:20.0
22 Richard Thomas 451 41 M 1 40-49 29:27.1
23 Connor Heriot 399 16 M 5 15-19 29:34.8
24 Doug Utterback 558 22 M 9 20-29 29:56.9
25 Kyle Doehrman 393 28 M 10 20-29 29:58.9
26 Jon Utterback 341 53 M 5 50-59 30:02.9
27 Sam Pomianowski 376 37 M 4 30-39 30:59.9
28 Dillon Crowder 435 18 M 6 15-19 31:14.8
29 Jason Rauser 517 42 M 2 40-49 32:20.4
30 Caleb Poole 554 24 M 11 20-29 32:20.8
31 Jon Crais 353 27 M 12 20-29 32:52.7
32 Jacob Hartis 557 28 M 13 20-29 33:48.2
33 Gabriel Elalam 449 4 M 3 0-14 34:03.3
34 Daniel Hall 422 64 M 1 60-99 34:55.1
35 John Sorensen 351 13 M 4 0-14 35:02.7
36 Cletus Patterson 502 59 M 6 50-59 35:09.3
37 Brandon Ireland 507 12 M 5 0-14 36:06.1
38 Dan Berg Duluth GA 458 57 M 7 50-59 36:39.9
39 Michael Leetch 316 51 M 8 50-59 36:41.6
40 Russell Conaway 545 31 M 5 30-39 37:06.7
41 Ethan Loudermilk 408 12 M 6 0-14 37:39.3
42 Tristan Rettig 448 9 M 7 0-14 41:32.3
43 Carter Cruce 402 23 M 14 20-29 42:33.8
44 Caleb Castro 436 3 M 8 0-14 42:52.9
45 Bob Morawski 551 52 M 9 50-59 43:01.9
46 Stephen Stern 378 66 M 2 60-99 49:20.9
47 Jason Reynolds 445 19 M 7 15-19 49:44.3
48 Peyton Gillian 412 9 M 9 0-14 49:47.0
49 John Reynolds Dunwoody GA 444 57 M 10 50-59 49:52.0
50 Scotty Smith Dawsonville GA 392 40 M 3 40-49 53:41.7
 

10k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jessie Massie 501 26 F 1 20-29 53:53.7
2 Jill McCutcheon Maysville GA 321 29 F 2 20-29 55:30.8
3 JaNae Holloway 303 17 F 1 15-19 1:00:16.4
4 Lauren Zamora 318 18 F 2 15-19 1:01:20.2
5 Yolanda Dickerson 511 42 F 1 40-49 1:02:52.5
6 MJ David 336 49 F 2 40-49 1:02:59.0
7 Cynthia M Fink 335 44 F 3 40-49 1:03:30.4
8 Allison Turk Dawsonville GA 560 34 F 1 30-39 1:05:47.9
9 Sarah Schneeberg 313 18 F 3 15-19 1:07:26.3
10 Selena Figueroa 514 15 F 4 15-19 1:11:26.8
11 Julie Sauer 325 53 F 1 50-59 1:11:28.7
12 Cindy Ittner 326 47 F 4 40-49 1:11:29.5
13 april goley 312 45 F 5 40-49 1:11:39.8
14 Kelly White-Bryant Murrayville GA 333 35 F 2 30-39 1:11:40.5
15 Becky Galyean 304 36 F 3 30-39 1:12:46.2
16 Amanda Lawrence 314 42 F 6 40-49 1:22:08.3
17 Laura Wright 327 42 F 7 40-49 1:24:16.0
18 Hilda Figueroa 512 38 F 4 30-39 1:24:28.0
19 Tammy Mize 324 55 F 2 50-59 1:25:33.0
20 Shera Martin 311 42 F 8 40-49 1:25:34.0
21 Shannon Wollner 309 46 F 9 40-49 1:32:01.0
22 Candace Kemp 330 44 F 10 40-49 1:36:26.0
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tristin Duckworth dahlonega GA 302 17 M 1 15-19 40:15.0
2 Edward Ramirez 561 15 M 2 15-19 40:50.0
3 Chris Lancaster Dahlonega GEORGIA 505 38 M 1 30-39 46:21.9
4 Cameron Hite 307 19 M 3 15-19 48:51.0
5 Chad Brooks 331 32 M 2 30-39 48:56.6
6 Kyle Pease 542 29 M 1 20-29 49:04.7
7 Gorrell Travis 540 21 M 2 20-29 50:49.1
8 Bruce White Dahlonega GA 334 55 M 1 50-59 51:14.7
9 Max Perethian 306 28 M 3 20-29 51:20.3
10 Jared Brode 516 37 M 3 30-39 53:12.6
11 Jack Adler 504 61 M 1 60-99 54:11.2
12 Jesse Perethian 305 24 M 4 20-29 55:54.4
13 Doug Johnston 553 52 M 2 50-59 56:23.0
14 Jay David 337 52 M 3 50-59 57:05.1
15 Jim Stephenson Roswell GA 310 58 M 4 50-59 57:32.4
16 Mark Rollins 308 42 M 1 40-49 58:38.2
17 Donald Landen Cleveland GA 525 44 M 2 40-49 1:00:09.0
18 Jeff Metzger 409 33 M 4 30-39 1:00:52.1
19 Steven Miracle 320 60 M 2 60-99 1:03:02.6
20 jerry bruce Hennon 323 8 M 1 0-14 1:03:58.4
21 Ben Maxwell 322 33 M 5 30-39 1:11:18.6
22 John Gallaher 534 57 M 5 50-59 1:12:54.6
23 Dean Johns 535 45 M 3 40-49 1:12:54.9
24 Mitchell McElliott Dahlonega GA 319 14 M 2 0-14 1:17:45.0