2013 Results by Age Group

5k Race

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenna Beamam Oakwood GEORGIA 40 13 13 24:30.7
2 Dessie Durham Dawsonville GEORGIA 58 12 60 33:21.3
3 Callie Tharpe 199 9 119 54:27.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Savannah Tyson Dahlonega GA 139 17 22 26:17.8
2 Sarah Pruitt Dahlonega GA 108 17 26 27:21.4
3 Kate Josey Canon GEORGIA 82 19 45 29:53.6
4 Erin Dickman Dawsonville GEORGIA 54 16 52 31:24.4
5 Trish Dupa Cumming GA 57 17 68 33:56.9
6 Rylee Robbins dahlonega GA 116 19 113 54:13.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
* Kelli King Atlanta GEORGIA 87 29 2 22:04.7
1 Haleigh Brown Dahlonega GA 43 20 8 24:09.3
2 Karla Gibson Dacula GA 65 22 33 28:15.3
3 Kelli Rhodenhizer Dahlonega GA 112 22 35 28:49.2
4 Amy Lyford Dahlonega GA 92 25 41 29:29.1
5 Jenna Sommer Dahlonega GA 124 22 47 30:00.0
6 McKenzie Carlisi Dahlonega GA 47 20 62 33:36.4
7 Cassie Chumbler Gainesville GA. 49 22 64 33:44.4
8 Nikki Crannell Murrayville GA 51 28 65 33:48.9
9 Sarah Spillers Cleveland GEORGIA 127 28 70 34:49.3
10 Ashley Hamby Dahlonega GA 75 20 75 35:46.7
11 Sarah Frances Hafner Marietta GA 72 20 76 35:47.0
12 Jenny Long 197 29 82 37:15.5
13 Anna Catherine Harris Dahlonega GA 76 22 94 41:33.6
14 Autumn Eldredge 202 21 97 43:43.0
15 Rebekah Maples Dahlonega GA 93 28 100 45:05.7
16 Jami Turner Dahlonega GEORGIA 138 28 114 54:17.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Norsworthy Dawsonville GEORGIA 99 32 18 26:04.2
2 Brook Shurley Dawsonville GA 117 35 31 28:07.3
3 Bethany Bennett Dawsonville GA 41 36 32 28:07.9
4 Cory Hall Dawsonville GA 73 33 53 31:27.4
5 Joni Skogman Dahlonega GA 118 36 55 31:45.8
6 Allison Turk Dawsonville GA 137 34 61 33:27.5
7 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GEORGIA 50 31 81 36:59.2
8 Lenore Nix Dahlonega GA 97 35 87 39:39.3
9 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 56 39 88 40:01.1
10 Valerie Fambrough Dahlonega GA 61 33 90 40:20.4
11 Erin Brandt Dahlonega GA 37 32 92 41:23.4
12 Julie Power Dawsonville GA 106 30 93 41:32.1
13 Priscilla O’Shields Dahlonega GEORGIA 100 35 99 45:05.1
14 Lisa Henderson Dahlonega GA 77 38 101 45:06.0
15 Jennifer Eskew Cumming GA 60 35 105 47:28.2
16 Alisha Hontz Dahlonega GA 79 30 110 48:32.7
17 Kim Pasha Dawsonville GA 103 37 115 54:17.5
18 Michelle Parisi DAhlonega GA 102 36 116 54:22.1
19 Robin Padgett Dawsonville GEORGIA 101 32 120 54:27.7
20 Mandi Smith Dawsonville GA 122 35 123 56:00.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Hawthorne 175 49 27 27:34.9
2 Julie Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 144 44 28 27:41.8
3 Maleah Stewart Cumming GA 132 41 34 28:41.7
4 Marie Bloch 191 45 37 28:59.8
5 Heather Landen Cleveland GA 89 41 39 29:04.4
6 Joy Knowles 187 49 40 29:27.4
7 Candace Gordijn Cumming GEORGIA 68 47 71 35:11.7
8 Lisa Aldridge 174 49 72 35:33.9
9 Vickie Huddleston 176 44 85 38:37.8
10 Becky Walker Canton GEORGIA 141 42 111 51:01.9
11 Missy Tharpe 201 46 118 54:26.6
12 Rebecca Stephenson Dahlonega GA 128 40 125 59:08.5
13 Patrice Kelleher Cumming GEORGIA 84 44 127 1:00:20.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Johnson Dahlonega GA 81 50 51 31:01.7
2 Suzanne Stephenson Roswell GEORGIA 130 57 56 31:58.4
3 Karen Sutherland Dahlonega GA 136 57 78 36:36.3
4 Wenda Franklin Dahlonega GA 62 54 80 36:57.6
5 Sarah Sosebee Dahlonega GA 126 53 84 38:33.6
6 Ann Goodson Dawsonville GA 66 56 107 48:17.2
7 Dianne Reynolds Dunwoody GA 111 51 108 48:28.3
8 Cindy Adams 177 55 124 59:08.2
9 Susan Barnes cumming GA 39 53 129 1:05:14.8
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trina Pellegrino Dahlonega GA 104 62 54 31:29.8
2 Mary Owens 204 65 103 45:23.6
3 Sally Hutson Cumming GA 80 61 104 46:16.8
4 Joan Kimball Gainesville GA 86 70 112 51:04.1
5 Debbie Smith Dawsonville GA 121 63 122 55:59.6
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Pruitt Dahlonega GA 107 14 7 24:05.7
2 Kaleb Duckworth dahlonega GA 55 11 24 27:15.3
3 Benjamen Bloch 193 7 38 29:02.5
4 Carsten Ussery 203 2 42 29:35.3
5 Craig Pena Roswell GA 105 13 43 29:36.6
6 Zach Smith Cumming GA 119 11 57 32:00.8
7 Mitchell McElliott Dahlonega GA 95 13 58 32:02.4
8 Aaron Hopkins 171 12 66 33:50.0
9 Micheal Lazos Dalonega GA 90 10 67 33:51.6
10 Conner Cayden Long 198 10 83 37:16.8
11 Joseph Grillo 155 10 86 39:03.8
12 AJ Lee 183 8 98 44:49.7
13 William Kelleher Cumming GEORGIA 85 8 126 59:53.7
14 Daniel Garguilo Milton GA 64 12 128 1:04:18.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Cannoles Savannah GEORGIA 46 19 9 24:12.3
2 Antoine Grant Dahlonega GEORGIA 69 19 10 24:17.0
3 Drew Bodney 178 16 14 24:44.4
4 Samuel Wilson Dahlonega GEORGIA 143 17 74 35:46.0
5 Jason Reynolds Dunwoody GA 110 18 109 48:30.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Fountain 194 21 3 22:40.2
2 Trey Greer 188 21 4 22:53.3
3 Brian Smithers Flowery Branch GA 123 21 5 22:53.9
4 James Stough DULUTH GEORGIA 133 24 11 24:26.9
5 Jeriel Brown Dahlonega GA 44 21 15 24:46.6
6 Logan Rickert Dahlonega GEORGIA 113 20 17 26:01.4
7 Jacob Walden Dahlonega GA 140 21 19 26:08.4
8 Casey Harrison 189 26 23 26:28.1
9 William Mayfield Dahlonega GA 94 25 46 29:58.2
10 Ryan Woodworth Dahlonega GA. 145 21 63 33:44.1
11 Chip Bussey Dahlonega GA 45 24 96 43:05.2
12 Ryan Watson Dahlonega GA 142 23 102 45:08.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kent Norsworthy Dawsonville GEORGIA 98 34 20 26:11.8
2 Russell Conaway 186 30 79 36:46.5
3 Joseph Leonard Cumming GA 91 38 106 47:28.4
4 Scotty Smith Dawsonville GA 120 39 121 55:59.1
5 Shannon Sutton 179 39 130 1:05:18.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Stewart Cumming GA 131 44 12 24:28.6
2 Jon Dalman 180 47 25 27:19.3
3 Jonathan Bloch 192 45 30 28:06.7
4 Donald Landen Cleveland GA 88 43 50 31:00.9
5 Mike Garguilo Milton GA 63 46 59 33:14.5
6 Gary Gordijn Cumming GEORGIA 67 49 77 36:14.9
7 Bob Rickert Dahlonega GA 114 46 89 40:03.0
8 Kent Easterday Gainesville GA 59 46 95 41:34.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
* Scott Surles gainesville GA 134 50 1 21:08.8
1 Mark Morawski Gainesville GEORGIA 96 50 6 23:47.3
2 Tom Knowles 185 56 16 25:33.5
3 Jim Stephenson Roswell GA 129 57 21 26:13.6
4 Jameson Gregg Dahlonega GEORGIA 71 57 29 27:45.4
5 Steve Hallock Dahlonega GA 74 56 36 28:52.4
6 Patrick Conaro 190 58 44 29:50.6
7 keith Anderson 195 50 48 30:08.8
8 Thomas Sorensen Dahlonega GA 125 50 49 30:36.2
9 Dan Berg Duluth GA 42 56 69 34:15.7
10 Kevin Tharpe 200 50 117 54:22.2
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Sutherland Dahlonega GA 135 64 73 35:45.4
2 Jim Higgins Dahlonega GEORGIA 78 64 91 41:13.3

10k Race

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill McCutcheon Maysville GA 13 29 11 51:01.6
2 Victoria Wilder Dahlonega GA 35 21 15 54:57.5
3 Erica Willis Dahlonega GEORGIA 36 29 31 1:11:46.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Holman Gainesville GEORGIA 6 36 12 52:28.2
2 Theresa Roy Dahlonega GA 20 36 20 59:01.2
3 Kelly White-Bryant Murrayville GA 34 35 21 1:03:18.6
4 Heather Vickery Dawsonville GA 30 34 25 1:05:23.8
5 Allison Lundy Dahlonega GA 12 30 28 1:10:19.1
6 Dhari Rohrer Roswell GA 19 39 32 1:11:48.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
* Cristine Schulz Roswell GA 23 40 7 48:59.8
1 Lisa O’Rear Dahlonega GEORGIA 18 46 23 1:03:44.9
2 Susan Sockwell Dahlonega GA 25 46 30 1:10:46.2
3 Kim Kurtz Dawsonville GA 9 46 34 1:11:59.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Recknor 173 50 8 50:07.6
2 Pam Walcott Cleveland GA 32 56 22 1:03:35.4
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Kelleher Cumming GEORGIA 7 10 35 1:12:13.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
* Tristin Duckworth dahlonega GA 4 15 1 39:24.4
1 Justin Miller Dahlonega GA 14 18 2 41:32.5
2 Billy Vincent Dahlonega GA 31 17 3 46:55.7
3 Johnny Sockwell Dahlonega GA 26 17 4 47:05.6
4 Klevi Golloshi Dahlonega GA 5 18 6 47:55.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Agerton Gainesville GEORGIA 1 24 14 54:16.0
2 Tyler Obrien douglasville GEORGIA 15 25 19 58:55.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Lancaster Dahlonega GEORGIA 11 37 9 50:08.0
2 Tristan OBrien Dahlonega GA 16 30 18 58:55.2
3 Jesse Turk Dawsonville GA 28 32 24 1:04:55.2
4 Janson Haight 182 36 27 1:06:45.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Recnor 196 48 5 47:20.4
2 Sidney Boyd East Point GA 2 42 16 55:56.0
3 Ken Kurtz Dawsonville GA 10 46 33 1:11:59.2
4 James Kelleher Cumming GEORGIA 8 44 36 1:13:23.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce White Dahlonega GA 33 54 10 50:31.2
2 Alfred Schroeder Dahlonega GA. 22 51 13 53:23.3
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Shearer 181 67 17 56:16.5
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 21 64 26 1:05:24.6
3 William Smith turnerville GA. 24 69 29 1:10:32.3